Daily Rink Schedule

Please note:

The Daily Rink Schedule is available for customers to verify confirmed reservations and/or program schedules. It is not necessarily a list of ice times available for booking. For ice time availability please contact us.

  • OhioHealth Chiller Dublin: 614-764-1000
  • OhioHealth Chiller Easton: 614-475-7575
  • OhioHealth Chiller North: 740-549-0009
  • OhioHealth Ice Haus: 614-246-3380
  • OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works: 614-433-9600
Choose Date:
Print
CHILLER DUBLIN
Columbus Chill YHA
M JACKETS VS AVSM JETS VS CANADIENS
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20158:20 AM - 9:20 AM
Columbus House League
B MAJOR
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20159:00 AM - 10:20 AM
40 + Hockey
This is an invitation only, private group
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20159:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
M LEAFS VS CANESM SHARKS VS RANGERS
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 201511:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 01AA VS DAYTON
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 201511:25 AM - 12:40 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
M FLYERS VS BRUINSM PENS VS CANUCKS
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 201512:20 PM - 1:20 PM
Columbus House League
PW MINOR LOSERS BRACKET
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 201512:50 PM - 2:00 PM
Public Skate
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20151:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Columbus House League
PW MAJOR LOSERS BRACKET
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20152:10 PM - 3:20 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 01AA VS DAYTON
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20153:35 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday D East
Top Shelf Hockey Club vs Neptune Spear
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20155:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
MM JACKETS VS CANADIENSMM FLYERS VS PENS
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20155:10 PM - 6:10 PM
Sunday D East
Altered Scapes vs B Dubs
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20156:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Stick and Puck Adult
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20156:20 PM - 7:20 PM
Sunday D East
Man Bear Pig vs Icebreakers
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20157:20 PM - 8:20 PM
50+ Hockey
This is an invitation only, private group
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20157:30 PM - 8:40 PM
Sunday D East
The Good Guys vs Mustangs
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20158:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D West A
Strong Hearts vs Wings Over Columbus
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 20158:50 PM - 9:50 PM
Sunday D West A
Sunday Beer vs Hamilton Mustangs
Dublin 1Sun, Mar 1, 20159:40 PM - 10:40 PM
Sunday D West A
Scurvy Dogs vs Double D
Dublin 2Sun, Mar 1, 201510:00 PM - 11:00 PM
CHILLER EASTON
Freestyle
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20157:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Freestyle
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20158:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 201510:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Columbus House League
PW MINOR
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 201510:30 AM - 11:40 AM
Columbus House League
B MINOR
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 201511:50 AM - 1:10 PM
Columbus House League
B MINOR LOSERS BRACKET
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 201512:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Columbus House League
PW MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20151:20 PM - 2:40 PM
Public Skate
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20151:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Columbus House League
BANTAM MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20152:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Sunday D West B
Linworth Leafs vs Sunday Barons
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20154:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Team Chiller
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20155:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Sunday D North A
OhioHealth Scrubs vs Fire Dogs
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20155:40 PM - 6:40 PM
Team Chiller
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20156:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday D North A
Ice Dogs vs Demons
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20156:50 PM - 7:50 PM
Sunday D North A
Jet Stream vs The Other Guys
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20158:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday D West B
Hive vs BT2
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20158:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Sunday D North A
Purple Koolaid vs Yogi's FRA
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 20159:10 PM - 10:10 PM
Sunday D West B
Magnum vs GBTB Beavers
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 20159:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Sunday D North A
Miami Ice vs Black Ice
Easton 2Sun, Mar 1, 201510:20 PM - 11:20 PM
Sunday D West B
Los Yokos vs Army of Darkness
Easton 1Sun, Mar 1, 201510:45 PM - 11:45 PM
CHILLER ICE WORKS
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
Skills - U16 GIRLS
Sun, Mar 1, 20158:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
Skills - U14 GIRLS
Sun, Mar 1, 20159:40 AM - 11:10 AM
Stick and Puck Ages 5-12
Sun, Mar 1, 201511:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Columbus House League
B MAJOR LOSERS BRACKET
Sun, Mar 1, 201512:40 PM - 2:00 PM
Columbus House League
BANTAM MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Sun, Mar 1, 20152:10 PM - 3:40 PM
Sunday D South
Crowe Horwath GoalDigger vs Foxes and Hounds
Sun, Mar 1, 20153:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday C2 West
The Filling Station vs Yellow Jackets
Sun, Mar 1, 20155:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday C2 West
The Check Republic vs Cluster Pucks
Sun, Mar 1, 20156:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Sunday C2 West
Bolts vs Griffins
Sun, Mar 1, 20157:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday C2 West
Sudden Death vs Moose
Sun, Mar 1, 20158:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D West A
Koharski's Donuts vs Ice Pirates
Sun, Mar 1, 20159:40 PM - 10:40 PM
CHILLER NORTH
Capital Amateur Hockey
M 1 VS 2M 3
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20158:20 AM - 9:20 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
M 4 VS 5MITE 6
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20159:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Columbus House League
PW MINOR
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 201510:10 AM - 11:20 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
M 7 VS 8M 9
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 201510:40 AM - 11:40 AM
GCHSCHL
ALL STAR GAME
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 201511:30 AM - 1:10 PM
Capital Amateur Hockey
MM 1 VS 2MM 3 VS 4
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 201511:50 AM - 1:10 PM
Capital Amateur Hockey
SQ WINGS AND FLYERS
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20151:20 PM - 2:20 PM
Public Skate
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 20151:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Columbus House League
PW MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20153:30 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday D North B
Underdogs vs BucciOvertimeChallenge
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20155:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday D South
36 Minutes Till vs BT3
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 20155:10 PM - 6:10 PM
Sunday D North B
Free Agents vs Westland Pub
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20156:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Sunday D South
Fur Trappers vs Yellow Jackets
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 20156:20 PM - 7:20 PM
Sunday D North B
Puckheads vs Columbus Kilts
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20157:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday D South
BOB vs Storm
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 20157:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sunday D North B
Honey Badgers vs Toyota Direct
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20158:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D South
Sticky Pucks vs The Generals
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 20158:40 PM - 9:40 PM
Sunday D North B
Wurst Und Bier vs Sliders
North 1Sun, Mar 1, 20159:40 PM - 10:40 PM
Sunday D South
Rickety Crickets vs The Lucky Pucks
North 2Sun, Mar 1, 20159:50 PM - 10:50 PM
OHIOHEALTH ICE HAUS
Blue Jackets
IPI
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 20159:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
U16 VS PITTSBURGH PENS
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 201510:30 AM - 12:20 PM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
U18 VS PITTSBURGH PENS
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 201512:30 PM - 2:20 PM
OHSAA State Playoffs
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 20153:45 PM - 5:35 PM
OHSAA State Playoffs
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 20155:45 PM - 7:35 PM
Sunday C2 East
Packrat Comics vs Ruckmoor Ringers
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 20157:50 PM - 8:50 PM
Sunday C2 East
BT1 vs Phantoms
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 20159:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday C2 East
Resolute vs The Unit
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Mar 1, 201510:10 PM - 11:10 PM

Upcoming Events (See all)
Mar3
Blue Jackets vs. Capitals
Go Jackets!
Mar7
Blue Jackets vs. Avalanche
Go Jackets!
Mar13
Blue Jackets vs. Oilers
Go Jackets!
Chiller Blog(See all)
Blue Jackets Career Fair
The Columbus Blue Jackets invite you to join them for their 10th Annual Career Fair on Feb. 24 where you will have the opportunity to network with hiring personnel from the area’s leading sports teams and local companies!
Columbus Blue Jackets All-Star Winter Park presented by Worthington Industries
Columbus Blue Jackets All-Star Winter Park, presented by Worthington Industries, outdoor rink at McFerson Commons and snow slide along Nationwide Blvd., will be the outdoor entertainment hub at All-Star Weekend.
Give a COOL gift this year - Chiller Cold Cash Gift Cards!
Cold Cash gift cards are available in any dollar amount, have no expiration date and can be redeemed at any Chiller location.
Hockey Schedules (See all)
14-17 Drop-In Hockey
Adult Drop-In Hockey
5-12 Stick & Puck
13-17 Stick & Puck
Adult Stick & Puck
TGIF - 40+ Friday Hockey
Saturday Night