Ice Works is currently without phone service. Please call North - 740-549-0009 - if you need assistance.

Daily Rink Schedule

Please note:

The Daily Rink Schedule is available for customers to verify confirmed reservations and/or program schedules. It is not necessarily a list of ice times available for booking. For ice time availability please contact us.

  • OhioHealth Chiller Dublin: 614-764-1000
  • OhioHealth Chiller Easton: 614-475-7575
  • OhioHealth Chiller North: 740-549-0009
  • OhioHealth Ice Haus: 614-246-3380
  • OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works: 614-433-9600
Choose Date:
Print
CHILLER DUBLIN
Columbus Chill YHA
CONDITIONING - MITES A-Mc
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20146:40 AM - 7:40 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
GIRLS JV - STEEL CITY VS OMAHA
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20147:10 AM - 8:10 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
CONDITIONING - MITES Me-Z
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20147:50 AM - 8:50 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
GIRLS JV - BLUE JACKETS VS NASHVILLE
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20148:20 AM - 9:20 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 01AA MNR VS CAPITALS
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20149:00 AM - 10:15 AM
40 + Hockey
This is an invitation only, private group
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20149:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 01A MNR VS SCHRINER VS COLUMBUS FLAMES
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 201410:25 AM - 11:40 AM
Columbus Chill YHA
GIRLS JV - OMAHA VS CINCY
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 201411:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
GIRLS JV - NASHVILLE VS STEEL CITY
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 201411:50 AM - 12:50 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
CONDITIONING - ALL MINI MITES
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 201412:20 PM - 1:20 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 01AA MNR VS CAPITALS
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20141:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Public Skate
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20141:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
GIRLS JV - BLUE JACKETS VS CINCY
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20142:25 PM - 3:25 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 01A MNR VS SCHRINER VS COLUMBUS FLAMES
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20143:35 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday D South
The Lucky Pucks vs Foxes and Hounds
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20145:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
CONDITIONING - PW 2002s
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20145:10 PM - 6:10 PM
Sunday D South
Storm vs BT3
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20146:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
CONDITIONING - PW 2003s
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20146:20 PM - 7:20 PM
Sunday D South
The Generals vs Yellow Jackets
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20147:20 PM - 8:20 PM
40 + Hockey
This is an invitation only, private group
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20147:30 PM - 8:40 PM
Sunday D South
Sticky Pucks vs BOB
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20148:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D North A
Yogis's FRA vs Demons
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 20148:50 PM - 9:50 PM
Sunday D South
Underdogs vs 36 Minutes Til
Dublin 1Sun, Oct 26, 20149:40 PM - 10:40 PM
Sunday D North A
Purple Koolaid vs Sliders
Dublin 2Sun, Oct 26, 201410:00 PM - 11:00 PM
CHILLER EASTON
Freestyle
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 20147:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Easton Youth Hockey
PW PENS VS BLACKHAWKS
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20148:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Easton Youth Hockey
B KINGS VS FLYERS
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20149:40 AM - 10:50 AM
Freestyle
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 201410:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Easton Youth Hockey
SQ KINGS VS BRUINS
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 201411:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Easton Youth Hockey
SQ PENS VS BLACKHAWKS
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 201412:10 PM - 1:10 PM
Special Olympics
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 201412:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Easton Youth Hockey
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20141:20 PM - 2:30 PM
Public Skate
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 20141:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Easton Youth Hockey
B FLYERS VS BLACKHAWKS
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20142:40 PM - 3:50 PM
GCHSCHL JV
WESTERVILLE VS NE STORM
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20144:00 PM - 5:20 PM
Team Chiller
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 20145:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday D West B
Strong Hearts vs Los Yokos
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20145:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday D West B
Hive vs Magnum
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20146:40 PM - 7:40 PM
Team Chiller
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 20146:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday D West B
Army of Darkness vs BT2
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20147:50 PM - 8:50 PM
Sunday D East
Neptune Spear vs The Good Guys
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 20148:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Sunday D West B
Linworth Leafs vs Sunday Barons
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 20149:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday D East
Man Bear Pig vs Mustangs
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 20149:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Sunday D East
B Dubs vs Icebreakers
Easton 2Sun, Oct 26, 201410:10 PM - 11:10 PM
Sunday D East
Altered Scapes vs Double D
Easton 1Sun, Oct 26, 201410:45 PM - 11:45 PM
CHILLER ICE WORKS
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
SKILLS U16 GIRLS
Sun, Oct 26, 20147:40 AM - 8:40 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
2003 AA Caps VS Cleveland Barons
Sun, Oct 26, 20149:50 AM - 10:50 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
CAPITALS 01 LATVALA vs Steel City Renegades
Sun, Oct 26, 201411:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
03AA Stalnaker VS TBD
Sun, Oct 26, 201412:40 PM - 1:40 PM
Capital Amateur Hockey
CAPITALS 01 LATVALA - Steel City Renegades
Sun, Oct 26, 20142:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
CONDITIONING - SQUIRT 2004s
Sun, Oct 26, 20143:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Sunday D North B
Columbus Kilts vs Wurst Und Bier
Sun, Oct 26, 20146:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday D North A
The Other Guys vs Ice Dogs
Sun, Oct 26, 20147:10 PM - 8:10 PM
Sunday D North A
OhioHealth Scrubs vs Black Ice
Sun, Oct 26, 20148:20 PM - 9:20 PM
Sunday D North A
Jet Stream vs BucciOvertimeChallenge
Sun, Oct 26, 20149:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Sunday C2 East
BT1 vs Phantoms
Sun, Oct 26, 201410:40 PM - 11:40 PM
CHILLER NORTH
Capital Amateur Hockey
SQ A
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20147:00 AM - 7:50 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
SQ B
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20148:00 AM - 8:50 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
MM
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20149:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
03 - CBJ VS TPH
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20149:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
PW
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 201410:10 AM - 11:10 AM
Columbus Capitals Women's Hockey Club
**only have 80 minutes open today**
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 201410:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Capital Amateur Hockey
MITE B
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 201411:20 AM - 12:20 PM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
03 - CBJ VS TPH
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 201412:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Capital Amateur Hockey
B
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 201412:30 PM - 1:50 PM
Public Skate
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20141:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Capital Amateur Hockey
CTH 00-01
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20142:00 PM - 3:20 PM
Capital Amateur Hockey
B
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20143:30 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday C2 West
Cluster Pucks vs The Check Republic
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20145:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday D West A
Wings Over vs Ice Pirates
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20145:10 PM - 6:10 PM
Sunday C2 West
Moose vs Ruckmoor Ringers
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20146:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Sunday D West A
The Bogey Scurvy Dogs vs Hamilton Mustangs
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20146:20 PM - 7:20 PM
Sunday C2 West
Yellow Jackets vs The Filling Station
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20147:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday D West A
Koharski's Donuts vs Sunday Beer
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20147:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sunday C2 West
Griffins vs Top Shelf Hockey Club
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20148:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday C2 East
Iceholes vs The Unit
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20148:40 PM - 9:40 PM
Sunday C2 West
Bolts vs Sudden Death
North 1Sun, Oct 26, 20149:40 PM - 10:40 PM
Sunday C2 East
Packrat Comics vs Resolute
North 2Sun, Oct 26, 20149:50 PM - 10:50 PM
OHIOHEALTH ICE HAUS
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
00 - CBJ VS TPH
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20147:50 AM - 9:10 AM
Blue Jackets
IPI
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20149:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
02 - CBJ VS TPH
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 201410:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
00 - TPH VS PITTSBURGH
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 201412:10 PM - 1:30 PM
Columbus Chill YHA
JACKETS 03A VS CAPITALS
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20141:40 PM - 2:40 PM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
02 - CBJ VS TPH
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20142:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
00 - PITTSBURGH VS CBJ
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20144:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday D North B
Westland Pub vs Fire Dogs
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20146:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Sunday D North B
Toyota Direct vs Fur Trappers
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20147:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday D North B
Free Agents vs Puckheads
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20148:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D North B
Maimi Ice vs Honey Badgers
OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Oct 26, 20149:40 PM - 10:40 PM

Upcoming Events (See all)
Oct28
Blue Jackets vs. Senators
Go Jackets!
Oct31
Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs
Go Jackets!
Nov4
Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes
Go Jackets!
Chiller Blog(See all)
Speedskating Learn to Skate Class - Begins September 27
Catch the excitement of the fastest sport on ice! This class will teach you the basic skills you need to become a short track speedskater or to simply join our club for fun and fitness! This is an introductory class and beginners are welcome.
2014 Hockey Equipment Swap
Join us Saturday, September 20th, 12:00-2:00pm at OhioHealth Chiller North for the 2014 Hockey Equipment Swap. Donate used equipment at any OhioHealth Chiller location and receive two free CBJ pre-season ticket vouchers.
2014-2015 ISI District 7 Team Competition Series
Come and experience fun competitions! All ages and levels of skaters welcome. Entry deadline September 6, 2014.
Hockey Schedules (See all)
14-17 Drop-In Hockey
Adult Drop-In Hockey
5-12 Stick & Puck
13-17 Stick & Puck
Adult Stick & Puck
TGIF - 40+ Friday Hockey
Saturday Night