Daily Rink Schedule

Please note:

The Daily Rink Schedule is available for customers to verify confirmed reservations and/or program schedules. It is not necessarily a list of ice times available for booking. For ice time availability please contact us.

  • OhioHealth Chiller Dublin: 614-764-1000
  • OhioHealth Chiller Easton: 614-475-7575
  • OhioHealth Chiller North: 740-549-0009
  • OhioHealth Ice Haus: 614-246-3380
  • OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works: 614-433-9600
Choose Date:
PDF
CHILLER DUBLIN
40 + HockeyDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20199:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Hockey privatesDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 201910:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Drop In Hockey, Adult - 18+ ONLYDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 201911:30 AM - 1:15 PM
Stick and Puck Ages 13-17Dublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 201911:40 AM - 12:40 PM
Stick and Puck Ages 5-12Dublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 201912:50 PM - 1:50 PM
Public SkateDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20191:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Hockey privatesDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20192:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday D South B - Sticky Pucks vs. Ice HawksDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20193:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Sunday D North B - The Columbus Thunder vs. Jet StreamDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20194:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday D South B - 36 Blades vs. BT3Dublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20194:50 PM - 5:50 PM
Sunday C West - Bolts vs. GoodfellasDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20195:10 PM - 6:10 PM
Sunday D South B - Silver Bullets vs. Foxes & HoundsDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20196:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday D East - Hamilton Mustangs (Sun) vs. ScallywagsDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20196:20 PM - 7:20 PM
Sunday D North A - Schlitz Faced vs. NiHiListsDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20197:10 PM - 8:10 PM
Sunday D North B - Beavers vs. BT2 IceoholicsDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20197:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sunday D South A - Jagrbombs vs. 1st Ohio BatteryDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20198:20 PM - 9:20 PM
Sunday C East - Al Stars vs. BanditsDublin 2Sun, Jun 16, 20198:40 PM - 9:40 PM
Sunday D West - Wings Over Columbus vs. Hawaii 5-holeDublin 1Sun, Jun 16, 20199:30 PM - 10:30 PM
CHILLER EASTON
FreestyleEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20197:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Laura Stamm Power SkatingEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 201910:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FreestyleEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 201910:15 AM - 12:00 PM
FreestyleEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 201912:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Public SkateEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20191:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Stick and Puck AdultEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20192:10 PM - 3:10 PM
Sunday D West - Clown Stompers vs. Fire DogsEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20193:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Sunday D North B - Army Of Darkness vs. KiltsEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20193:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Sunday D South A - Just The Burner Tip vs. Crew JacketsEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20194:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Sunday D North A - Random Precision vs. LumberjacksEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20194:50 PM - 5:50 PM
Sunday D South A - Highlanders vs. Rickety CricketsEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20195:40 PM - 6:40 PM
Sunday D North A - Ice Hawks vs. Linworth LeafsEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20196:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday D South A - Tommy O'Bryan's Pub vs. Scurvy DogsEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20196:50 PM - 7:50 PM
Sunday D North A - Demons vs. CoverMyMedsEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20197:10 PM - 8:10 PM
Sunday D South A - Magnum vs. D 36 Min Till BeerEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20198:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday D North A - Black Ice (Orangejello) vs. The WrathEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20198:20 PM - 9:20 PM
Sunday D South A - Yellow Jackets vs. StormEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 20199:10 PM - 10:10 PM
Sunday D North A - Koharski's Donuts vs. The Red ScareEaston 1Sun, Jun 16, 20199:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Sunday D South A - Brew Jackets vs. Lucky PucksEaston 2Sun, Jun 16, 201910:20 PM - 11:20 PM
CHILLER ICE WORKS
Building Closed
CHILLER NORTH
Columbus MavericksNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20198:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Columbus MavericksNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20199:45 AM - 11:00 AM
NahayNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 201911:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Stick and Puck Ages 5-12North 1Sun, Jun 16, 201911:30 AM - 12:30 PM
NahayNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 201912:20 PM - 1:20 PM
Columbus MavericksNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 201912:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Stick and Puck AdultNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20191:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday C West - Moose vs. GreenNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20192:20 PM - 3:20 PM
Sunday D North B - Native Sons vs. The AssociatesNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20192:40 PM - 3:40 PM
Sunday C West - The Flying Circus vs. The ChillNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20193:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday D North B - Cap City Whalers vs. WORNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20193:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday C West - Griffins vs. TBDNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20194:40 PM - 5:40 PM
Sunday D North B - Free Agents vs. Strong HeartsNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20195:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday C West - Ruckmoor Ringers vs. Top Shelf Hockey ClubNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20195:50 PM - 6:50 PM
Sunday D South B - Fur Trappers vs. HiveNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20196:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Sunday C East - The Yellow Jackets vs. Acura ColumbusNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20197:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday D South B - Boomer’s Comeback vs. The Mighty DrunksNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20197:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday C East - The Yellow Jackets vs. Shamrock ClubNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20198:10 PM - 9:10 PM
Sunday D South B - Underdogs vs. Ice DogsNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20198:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday C East - The Unit vs. PhantomsNorth 1Sun, Jun 16, 20199:20 PM - 10:20 PM
Sunday D East - Sunday Beer vs. The GeneralsNorth 2Sun, Jun 16, 20199:40 PM - 10:40 PM
OHIOHEALTH ICE HAUS
St. Charles High School HockeyOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20199:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Drop In Hockey, High School Ages 14-17OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 201911:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Sunday D South B - Peter North Stars vs. BOBOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20192:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday D South B - Lieutenant Dangles vs. OhioHealth ScrubsOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20193:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Sunday D East - Fat Axes vs. IcebreakersOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20194:50 PM - 5:50 PM
Sunday D West - Naturdays vs. BaronsOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20196:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday D South A - Puckheads vs. Suicide Squad the BakeryOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20197:10 PM - 8:10 PM
Sunday D East - Bad Hombres vs. Classic Ford BroncosOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20198:20 PM - 9:20 PM
Sunday D West - MUTT CO. U45 AAA vs. Worthington CardinalsOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Jun 16, 20199:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Upcoming Events (See all)
Jun24
Chiller-Caruso SaveMaker Elite Goalie Camp
With Coach Dave Caruso. The Elite Camp is designed for goaltenders who want to push themselves to the next level.
Jun24
Chiller-Caruso SaveMaker Fundamentals Goalie Camp
With Coach Dave Caruso. SaveMaker Fundamentals Camp is perfect for the players who want to focus more on the fundamentals of playing goaltender position.
Jun24
Turcotte Stickhandling Camp- Mite/Squirt & Pee Wee/Bantam

Give your son or daughter a chance to develop to their fullest potential and let them experience the fun of learning different stickhandling moves with Turcotte.

Chiller Blog(See all)
Register your child to run a LemonAiD stand to help local children in need
LemonAiD is a benefit for impoverished children run by caring kids who want to help. 2019 marks the 4th Annual LemonAiD Campaign in Central Ohio.
Volunteer for Hockey for Habitat - Friday, June 14, 2019

Volunteers are needed for the 3rd Annual 24 Hours of Hockey for Habitat. All volunteers will receive an event t-shirt and have access to food and drink throughout their shifts.

Cbus Pre/Post Hockey Club Tryouts
Tryouts in May. Season runs August-October, post season March-April. 20 practices/20 games
Hockey Schedules (See all)
Adult Drop-In Hockey
Adult Stick & Puck
Drop-In Hockey Ages 14-17
Saturday Night Hockey
Stick & Puck Ages 13-17
Stick & Puck Ages 5-12
TGIF Hockey
Winter Park Adult Drop-In Hockey
Winter Park Adult Stick & Puck