Daily Rink Schedule

Please note:

The Daily Rink Schedule is available for customers to verify confirmed reservations and/or program schedules. It is not necessarily a list of ice times available for booking. For ice time availability please contact us.

  • OhioHealth Chiller Dublin: 614-764-1000
  • OhioHealth Chiller Easton: 614-475-7575
  • OhioHealth Chiller North: 740-549-0009
  • OhioHealth Ice Haus: 614-246-3380
  • OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works: 614-433-9600
Choose Date:
PDF
CHILLER DUBLIN
HTP - 12uA Lower Youngstown v Jr Fuel RedDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20187:30 AM - 8:35 AM
Hockey privatesDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20187:45 AM - 9:15 AM
HTP - 10uA Lower Silver FinalDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20188:45 AM - 9:50 AM
40 + HockeyDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20189:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Chicago Young Americans u14 - Pittsburgh v LondonDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 201810:00 AM - 11:15 AM
ODHC v TBD (IN)Dublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 201811:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Ohio Warrior Sled HockeyDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 201811:30 AM - 12:45 PM
CCYHA - MitesDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 201812:20 PM - 1:20 PM
HTP - 10uA Silver FinalDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20181:00 PM - 2:05 PM
Public SkateDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20181:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Drop In Hockey, Adult - 18+ ONLYDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20182:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Sunday D North B - Linworth Leafs vs. Ice HawksDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20184:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Sunday D South A - Yellow Jackets vs. MagnumDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20185:10 PM - 6:10 PM
Sunday D North B - Leone's Hockey Club vs. The Other GuysDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20185:40 PM - 6:40 PM
Sunday D South A - Magnum vs. D 36 Min Till BeerDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20186:20 PM - 7:20 PM
Sunday D North B - Free Agents vs. BT2 IceoholicsDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20186:50 PM - 7:50 PM
50+ HockeyDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20187:30 PM - 8:40 PM
Sunday D North B - WOR vs. DemonsDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20188:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday D South A - Native Sons vs. PuckheadsDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 20188:50 PM - 9:50 PM
Sunday D North B - Beavers vs. The AssociatesDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 20189:10 PM - 10:10 PM
Sunday D South A - Highlanders vs. Schlitz FacedDublin 2Sun, Feb 18, 201810:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sunday D North B - Storm vs. Jet StreamDublin 1Sun, Feb 18, 201810:20 PM - 11:20 PM
CHILLER EASTON
FreestyleEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 20186:45 AM - 8:15 AM
NAHA - Team Cleveland v Southern ThunderEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20188:00 AM - 9:20 AM
FreestyleEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 20188:30 AM - 10:00 AM
NAHA - Detroit Revolution v Eastside WildEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20189:30 AM - 10:50 AM
FreestyleEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 201810:15 AM - 12:00 PM
CCYHA - 6u Jackets v Pens; Islanders v Caps; Devils v FlyersEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 201811:00 AM - 12:00 PM
NAHA - 1 v 2Easton 2Sun, Feb 18, 201812:10 PM - 1:30 PM
Epiphany Lutheran ChurchEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 201812:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Public SkateEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 20181:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NAHA - 3 v 4Easton 2Sun, Feb 18, 20181:40 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday C East - Phantoms vs. Blazin' PucksEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20183:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Sunday C East - Acura Columbus vs. The UnitEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20184:20 PM - 5:20 PM
Team ChillerEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 20185:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday C East - Bandits vs. The Yellow JacketsEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20185:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday D East - Bad Hombres vs. Fire DogsEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20186:40 PM - 7:40 PM
Sunday D East - Mermen vs. Fat AxesEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20187:50 PM - 8:50 PM
Sunday C West - Top Shelf Hockey Club vs. MooseEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 20188:10 PM - 9:10 PM
Sunday D West - Crue Roots vs. Clown StompersEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 20189:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday C West - BT1 vs. Ruckmoor RingersEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 20189:20 PM - 10:20 PM
Sunday D West - Koharski's Donuts vs. BaronsEaston 2Sun, Feb 18, 201810:10 PM - 11:10 PM
Sunday C West - Goodfellas vs. BoltsEaston 1Sun, Feb 18, 201810:30 PM - 11:30 PM
CHILLER ICE WORKS
HTP - 12uB2 Cincy v JohnstownSun, Feb 18, 20187:30 AM - 8:35 AM
HTP - 14uA/AA ConsolationSun, Feb 18, 20188:45 AM - 9:50 AM
HTP - 14uAA ConsolationSun, Feb 18, 201810:00 AM - 11:05 AM
HTP - 18uA Soo v SCIR NavySun, Feb 18, 201811:15 AM - 12:20 PM
HTP - 12uA Lower Silver Jr Fuel Red v Mt LebanonSun, Feb 18, 201812:30 PM - 1:35 PM
HTP - 10uA Silver ConsolationSun, Feb 18, 20181:45 PM - 2:50 PM
Sunday D South B - 36 Blades vs. OhioHealth Scrubs WhiteSun, Feb 18, 20183:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Sunday C West - The Check Republic vs. GriffinsSun, Feb 18, 20184:20 PM - 5:20 PM
Sunday C East - Brewskis vs. SIRENSSun, Feb 18, 20185:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday D South B - Lucky Pucks vs. WorldOfBeer Crew JacketsSun, Feb 18, 20186:40 PM - 7:40 PM
Sunday D South B - Sticky Pucks vs. Lieutenant DanglesSun, Feb 18, 20187:50 PM - 8:50 PM
Sunday D South B - BT3 vs. UnderdogsSun, Feb 18, 20189:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday D South B - BOB vs. HiveSun, Feb 18, 201810:10 PM - 11:10 PM
CHILLER NORTH
CIHC Girls v TBDNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 20188:50 AM - 9:50 AM
Chicago Young Americans u14 - Ancaster v CYANorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20189:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Chicago Young Americans u14 - Honeybaked v WhitbyNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 201810:00 AM - 11:15 AM
CBJ Cup OSHL JV-North 1Sun, Feb 18, 201811:00 AM - 12:20 PM
OHSAA Districts - St. Charles v OrangeNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 201811:30 AM - 1:20 PM
CIHC Girls v TBDNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 201812:50 PM - 1:50 PM
Public SkateNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 20181:30 PM - 5:00 PM
CBJ Cup OHSAA JV- ChampionshipNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20182:00 PM - 3:20 PM
CBJ Cup OSHL JV-North 1Sun, Feb 18, 20183:30 PM - 4:50 PM
Sunday D East - The Generals vs. The TribeNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20185:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday D North A - Worthington Cardinals vs. Craig Smith FoundationNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 20185:20 PM - 6:20 PM
Sunday D East - Hamilton Mustangs (Sun) vs. The ChillNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20186:10 PM - 7:10 PM
Sunday D North A - Wurst Und Bier vs. Hawaii 5-holeNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 20186:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sunday D East - Icebreakers vs. Sunday BeerNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20187:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday D North A - FRA vs. Army Of DarknessNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 20187:40 PM - 8:40 PM
Sunday D West - Sofa Kings vs. Los YokosNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20188:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D North A - Black ice vs. B-DubsNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 20188:50 PM - 9:50 PM
Sunday D West - Wings Over Columbus vs. Classic Ford BroncosNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 20189:40 PM - 10:40 PM
Sunday D North A - CoverMyMeds vs. Strong HeartsNorth 2Sun, Feb 18, 201810:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sunday D North A - Scallywags vs. Scurvy DogsNorth 1Sun, Feb 18, 201810:50 PM - 11:50 PM
OHIOHEALTH ICE HAUS
6 PM CBJ VS PITOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20185:00 AM - 5:05 AM
Announcement (IN)OhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20188:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Blue JacketsOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 201810:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OHSAA Districts - Liberty v Archbishop AlterOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 201811:15 AM - 1:05 PM
OHSAA Districts - Watterson v St. XavierOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20181:15 PM - 3:05 PM
OHSAA Districts - Moeller v Dublin CoffmanOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20183:15 PM - 5:05 PM
OHSAA Districts - Olentangy v New AlbanyOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20185:15 PM - 7:05 PM
Sunday D South A - Rickety Crickets vs. Ice DogsOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20187:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunday D South A - The Columbus Thunder vs. Tommy O'Bryan's PubOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20188:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sunday D South B - Foxes & Hounds vs. Fur TrappersOhioHealth Ice HausSun, Feb 18, 20189:40 PM - 10:40 PM

Upcoming Events (See all)
Feb24
Girl Scouts Glide 'n' Slide
Lace up your skates and join instructors on the ice at the Chiller. Girl members will learn the basics of ice skating and safety skills in a 45-minute skating lesson
Mar31
Chiller Ice Rinks/Boy Scouts of America Belt Loop Program
Scouting Packs will be able to earn their Ice Skating Belt Loops during quarterly Scouts-Only events. Scouts are free and reduced rates offered for friends and family.
Apr7
Girl Scouts Glide 'n' Slide
Lace up your skates and join instructors on the ice at the Chiller. Girl members will learn the basics of ice skating and safety skills in a 45-minute skating lesson!
Chiller Blog(See all)
Speedskating Learn-To-Skate Class
This class will teach you the basic skills you need to become a short track speedskater or to simply join our club for fun and fitness! This is an introductory class and beginners are welcome.
Free Try Speedkating Clinic - March 10, 2018
Saturday, March 10th, 9:15-10:45am at OhioHealth Chiller Easton.
Columbus to Host 2018 American Collegiate Hockey Association Championships in March
The American Collegiate Hockey Association will make history once again when all five of their divisions hold their 2018 ACHA National Championships together in Columbus, Ohio from March 8-18.
Hockey Schedules (See all)
Adult Drop-In Hockey
Adult Stick & Puck
Drop-In Hockey Ages 14-17
Saturday Night Hockey
Stick & Puck Ages 13-17
Stick & Puck Ages 5-12
TGIF Hockey
Winter Park Adult Drop-In Hockey
Winter Park Adult Stick & Puck